HOMEHOME About UsContact Numbers

Contact Numbers

부서별 전화번호
Department Division Section Contact
Police Administration Police Administration Police Administration 700-2418
Planning and Budget 700-2499
Organization and Legal Affairs 700-2398
Accounting 700-2516
Facilities Management 700-2433
Welfare 700-2463
Human Resources and Education Human Resource 700-2610
Education 700-2600
ICT Management and Equipment ICT Management and Equipment Planning 700-2650
ICT Management Section 1 700-2670
ICT Management Section 2 700-2730
Equipment 700-2532
Community Safety Department 112 Emergency Dispatch Center 6150-1222
Community Safety Community Safety 700-2809
Hangang Police Patrol Unit(external) 322-0111
Security Relation 700-2819
Community Order Community Order 700-2960
Vice 700-2967
Women's and Juvenile Affairs Women's Protection 700-2982
Children's and Juvenile 700-2981
117 Center 700-3106
Seoul Subway Police 700-2882
Investigation Investigation Investigation Section 1 700-3611
Investigation Section 2 700-3632
Investigative Complaints Inquiry Team 700-3622
Sophisticated Crime Investigation Unit(External) 700-4343
Detective Major Crime 700-4014
Violent Crime 700-4052
Forensic Investigation 700-4105
Metropolitan/Provincial Special Detective Investigation Support 700-4404
Narcotics Unit 700-4082
Cyber Security Cyber Security 700-5904
Cybercrime Investigation Unit 700-5906
Digital Forensic 700-5982
Traffic Management Traffic Control Traffic Planning 700-5014
Traffic Facilities Operations 700-5108
Driver's License 700-5191
CCTV investigation 700-5031
Traffic Safety Traffic Safety 700-5022
Traffic Investigation 700-5057
Comprehensive Traffic Information Center 700-5000
Motorcycle Patrol Unit(External) 700-5088,5089
City Highway Police Patrol 700-5290
Public Security Public Security Division 1 Public Security Section 1 700-5514
Public Security Section 2 700-5509
Public Security Section 3 700-5536
Auxiliary Police 700-5540
Public Security Division 2 Operations 700-5615
Counter-Terrorism 700-5645
Protective Security 700-5657
Aviation Unit 700-5681
Intelligence Intelligence Division 1 700-5708
ID investigation 700-5733
Intelligence Division 2 700-5789
National Security National Security Division 1 700-6010
National Security Division 2 700-6109
Foreign Affairs 700-6200
Public Relations Public Relations Planning
(Movie · Drama Assist)
700-2233
700-2114
New Media Online Communications 700-2227
Public Relations Cooperation
(Press Report Assist)
700-2242
Audit and Public Complaints Inspection 700-2327
Special Inquiry 700-2343
Audit and Ethics 700-2362
Victim Protection 700-2381
Public Service 700-4400